Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question
Innovative investment system
Funds safety control
Classic copy trading
Read moreThe results of previous trading operations do not guarantee the same results in the future.
Forex trading involves high risks, which can result in losing your entire deposit.

Trading conditions

Low spreads
from 0 pips
Execution from
0.1 seconds
4 types of instruments:
Currencies, Metals,
Indexes, Oil
Negative balance
protection
Instant / Market
execution mode
Cent accounts with
minimum lot size of 0.01
Expert advisors
and scalping
are enabled
ECN accountsSwap-free accounts6 account currencies24/7 Online supportFree demo account
without any limitations
Fixed and
floating spreads
Market execution
without re-quotes
Affiliate program –
up to 50% of spread
Demo-account
Demo account
Demo accounts are a completely free-of-charge opportunity to try trading at RoboForex before opening a real account, which helps you to:
  • Get your first trading experience without investing money.
  • Adjust your Expert Advisors without any additional expenses.
  • Compare types of execution modes (Instant, Market) and spreads (floating, fixed).
Trading conditions for demo accounts are completely the same as for real ones for all trading platforms.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard account types is an optimal choice for experienced traders. A combination of competitive trading conditions and high-quality execution:
  • No commissions.
  • Cost minimization due to floating spreads.
  • 5-digit quotation.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard account type is a solution for experienced traders, who prefer:
  • Fixed spreads, which don’t change when economic statistics or commercial news is published.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the required price.
  • 4-digit quotation.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent account type is an excellent opportunity for traders with small deposits and beginners to start trading without significant investments:
  • Minimum order volume is 0.001 lots (0.1 cent lots).
  • Cost minimization due to narrow floating spreads.
  • Market and pending orders are sure to be executed at the required price, even when news is published.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent account type is a fast way to start trading, which helps to trade without significant investments:
  • Minimum order volume is 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots).
  • Fixed spreads don’t change even when the commercial news is published.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the required price.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Pro
ECN-Pro NDD
Pro-ECN NDD accounts are intended for professional traders, who prefer:
  • Best execution among all types of accounts available at the Company.
  • Best speed of order execution.
  • Lowest spreads.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Fix
ECN-FixSpread NDD
Fix-ECN NDD account type is intended for skilled traders. Its distinctive features are:
  • Fixed spreads.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the declared price.
Perfect for traders, who prefer position trading and/or trading, when the commercial news is published.
Open accountLearn more

Programs and Services

More than 30 ways
to deposit funds
to the account
without commission
Funds withdrawal
without commission
Instant
autowithdrawal of funds
StrategyQuant.
Trading robot builder
Remote VPSRAMM - a system for
managing investments
CopyFX - transactions
copying for Traders
and Investors
Stocks – access to
the stock market
from 100 USD

Trading platforms and terminals

MetaTrader4 is the most popular platform for trading on the Forex market, which includes a knowledge database, trading robots, and indicators.

MetaTrader5 is the latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

MetaTrader4 MultiTerminal provides an opportunity to trade on several trading accounts of the same type.

Umstel is a web platform for trading American stocks.

WebTrader RoboForex is a fully functional terminal for trading on your MetaTrader4 accounts in any web browser.

Mobile versions of MetaTrader 4/5 and MobileTrader RoboForex for smartphones and tablet PCs running under iOS and Android operating systems.

Download

Security of your funds

Official channel on YouTube

Full video archive

    Economic calendar

    Currency Quotes

    Currency
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    AUDUSD0.760860.760940.8
    GBPCHF1.241271.241502.3
    GBPJPY145.015145.0321.7
    GBPUSD1.293551.293640.9
    EURCHF1.090361.090461.0
    EURGBP0.878350.878380.3
    EURJPY127.378127.3881.0
    EURUSD1.136231.136290.6
    NZDUSD0.729050.729120.7
    USDCAD1.308901.308980.8
    USDCHF0.959590.959691.0
    USDJPY112.105112.1100.5
    Metals
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    XAGUSD16.73616.7420.6
    XAUUSD1250.061250.126.0
    CFD
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    BRENT47.0147.043.0
    WTI44.3044.333.0

    Forex Analytics

    14:12 / 28.06.2017

    Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 28.06.2017 (EUR/USD, EUR/GBP)

    The EUR/USD pair rebounded from the group of fibo-levels at 1.1140 – 1.1130 again and, as a result, started moving upwards quickly.
    14:02 / 28.06.2017

    Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 28.06.2017 (EUR/USD, USD/JPY)

    At the H4 chart of USD JPY, bearish Doji pattern indicated a descending movement.
    13:20 / 28.06.2017

    Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 28.06.2017 (GBP/USD, GOLD)

    XAU USD, Time Frame H4. Indicator signals: Tenkan-Sen and Kijun-Sen ate intersecting above Kumo Cloud and forming “Golden Cross” (1); Tenkan-Sen is directed to the upside.
    13:09 / 28.06.2017

    Wave Analysis 28.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, AUD/USD)

    The EUR/USD pair continues growing in the ascending impulse c of (y).
    11:51 / 28.06.2017

    Murrey Math Lines 28.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/JPY)

    The EUR/USD pair broke the 4/8 level pretty fast and, as a result, started growing significantly.
    10:56 / 28.06.2017

    Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 28.06.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/RUB, GOLD, BRENT)

    The EUR/USD pair has broken 1.1200 and then completed the fifth ascending structure with the target at 1.1330.
    09:49 / 28.06.2017

    The Euro is not afraid of heights. Overview for 28.06.2017

    The main currency pair broke the high it reached last August and aims for this year’s peak.
    18:03 / 27.06.2017

    The Pound is rising. Overview for 27.06.2017

    The GBP/USD pair is in favor on Tuesday following the statistics from the Bank of England.
    Forex Forecasts Archive

    Company News

    09.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 12th 2017, trading schedule on the USDRUB pair will be changed.
    02.06.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On June 5th 2017, trading schedule on several CFDs and indices will be changed.
    26.05.2017

    Changes in trading schedule on Metals and CFD

    On May 29th 2017, trading schedule on Contracts for Difference and Metals will be changed.
    22.05.2017

    RoboForex Wallet - Your Funds Are Safeguarded

    RoboForex announces a new multi-currency payment service RoboForex Wallet for its clients.
    02.05.2017

    RoboForex Stocks: new trading features, instruments, and conditions

    After being updated, Umstel trading terminal has more available instruments and new trading conditions.
    27.04.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    Trading schedule on USDRUB and CFDs on indices will be changed.
    News archive