Prime accounts:advanced conditions for RoboForex clients

  • Market Execution
  • Minimum spread from 0 p.
  • Average spread (EURUSD) - 0.3 p.
Learn More

0% Commissions for your account's deposit

RoboForex covers all expenses: when our clients deposit their trading accounts, the commission is always 0%.

Learn More
Forex trading involves high risks, which can result in losing your entire deposit.

Account Types

All account types
  • First deposit
  • Execution type
  • Spreads
  • Instruments
  • Platforms

Trading Platforms

  • MetaTrader4

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    The most popular platform for trading on the Forex market with a great deal of information materials, trading robots, and indicators.

    • 3 types of order execution
    • 9 timeframes for charts
    • 50 integrated indicators for technical analysis
    • Variety of order types
  • MetaTrader5

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    The latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

    • 4 types of order execution
    • Multi-currency tester
    • Market depth
    • 6 types of pending orders

RoboForex Trading Platforms

  • RoboForex WebTrader & RoboForex MobileTrader

    Browser mobile and desktop versions

    RoboForex presents MobileTrader and WebTrader, proprietary platforms, more flexible and cutting-edge alternatives to desktop platforms.

    • Opportunity to trade from a browser on any iOS- or Android-based mobile device.
    • The same functionality as on desktop platforms.
    • Control over your positions from anywhere in the world.
  • RoboForex Stocks

    Browser versions

    A multi-asset platform with high-functioning tools for technical analysis and the fastest financial charts in the industry.

    • More than 8,700 stocks, indices, FX, and ETF.
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD.
    • Unique trading robots builder, which requires no programming skills.
Trading Platforms Center

Exclusive Trading Platforms

For those traders who prefer to be always on the move we present exclusive RoboForex trading platforms: WebTrader and MobileTrader.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

7 Asset Classes

Get access to the largest global markets with the help of RoboForex accounts and platforms.

  • Forex

    RoboForex offers reliable and transparent access to trading more than 40 currency pairs.

    Forex features
    • Institutional spreads from 0 pips
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Fastest possible execution speed
  • Stocks

    More than 8,700 American, Swiss, and German stocks available in R Trader platform.

    Stocks features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Free online up-to-date data from stock exchange
  • Indices

    Index is often perceived as a stocks portfolio, which represent some market or a market sector.

    Indices features
    • Tight spreads without mark-up
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • More than 10 instruments
  • ETFs

    Join the ETF trading, where assets worth more than 3 trillion USD are managed.

    ETF features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • Corporate events supported and handled automatically
  • Soft Commodities

    Try trading ETFs on soft commodities such as cocoa, corn, coffee, soybean, sugar, fruit or wheat.

    Soft commodities features
    • Minimum deposit is 100 USD
    • R Trader platform
    • More than 100 instruments
  • Energy commodities

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on energy commodities such as natural gas, oil, heating oil, and ethanol.

    Energy commodities features
    • Low spreads
    • MetaTrader4 and R Trader platforms
    • Excellent choice for intraday trading
    • Minimum deposit is not limited
  • Metals

    Try trading CFDs and ETFs on precious metals including gold, silver, palladium, and platinum, as well as Gold/USD and Silver/USD pairs.

    Metals features
    • Opportunity to hedge risks of political instability and dollar weakness
    • MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, and R Trader platforms
    • Minimum deposit is not limited

When our clients deposit their trading accounts, no commission is charged, because RoboForex covers all deposit expenses. Choose the payment system according to your convenience, not cost effectiveness.

Moreover, RoboForex offers its clients to withdraw funds with no commission twice a month.

  • Withdrawal request is processed
    less than 1 minute
  • System works 24/7
  • Simple, reliable, and fast

More than 20 ways to deposit funds

Invest on Forex

  • CopyFx

    For simple short-term investments

    • 1,000 traders to choose from
    • Detailed statistics on the trader’s trading results
    • Opportunity to cancel subscription at any moment

    CopyFX platform was created for those traders, who look for a simple and convenient way to invest funds.

    Learn More
  • RAMM

    For professional of financial markets

    • Improved risk management system
    • Simple and convenient optimization of profits and losses
    • Investors pay only if they get profit

    A unique investment platform, RAMM, helps you to both copy transactions and fully control all possible risks.

    Learn More

RoboForex Market Analytics

Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 11.12.2017 (GOLD, USD/CHF)
At the H4 chart, the downtrend was finished after the convergence and the USD/CHF pair started the correction, which has already reached the retracement of 76.0%.
Friday’s statistics was in favor of the USD. Overview for 11.12.2017
The main currency pair is getting stabilized on Monday morning and trying to move away from three weeks’ lows.
Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 11.12.2017 (USD/CAD, AUD/USD)
As we can see at the H4 chart, after a significant pullback, the USD/CAD pair has formed Engulfing and Harami patterns, which may indicate that the correction is over and the instrument may resume falling to reach the support level.

Economic calendar

Full calendar
Loading...
Instant depositing of funds via SEB Bank for RoboForex clients
Automatic depositing of funds to accounts via SEB Bank is now available to our clients.
Changes in trading conditions for Cent, Standard, ECN, and Affiliate accounts
Starting December 11th 2017, the Stop Out level value for Cent, Standard, ECN, and Affiliate accounts will be increased.
Changes in trading schedule (Thanksgiving Day)
On November 23rd and 24th 2017, trading schedule will be changed due to the celebration of the Thanksgiving Day in the USA.

Currency Quotes

Currency
SymbolBidAskSpread
AUDUSD0.752490.752520.3
GBPCHF1.326341.326491.5
GBPJPY151.794151.8111.7
GBPUSD1.338451.338500.5
EURCHF1.169011.169121.1
EURGBP0.881290.881481.9
EURJPY133.791133.8000.9
EURUSD1.179701.179730.3
NZDUSD0.691200.691280.8
USDCAD1.285511.285570.6
USDCHF0.990930.991020.9
USDJPY113.411113.4140.3
Metals
SymbolBidAskSpread
XAGUSD15.87415.8760.2
XAUUSD1250.931251.0512.0
CFD
SymbolBidAskSpread
BRENT63.5363.563.0
WTI57.1157.165.0

Exclusive Market Analytics

  • Claws & Horns, an independent organization that provides brokers with a set of necessary analytical tools.

  • FxWirePro™ is a leader among financial analysis companies providing real time research to FX participants around the world.

Broker with prestigious awards

RoboForex was recognized by the most respected experts of the financial industry.
More than 200,000 Trading Accounts.

  • Best Investment
    Products
    2017
    London Forex Show
  • Best Retail
    Forex Broker
    2015
    Mena 15th Forex Show
  • The Best
    ECN Broker
    2015
    IAFT Awards
Join Us Now
Ask a question

Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

Enter chat
Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
Call back
Ask a question