Innovative investment system
Funds safety control
Classic copy trading
Read moreThe results of previous trading operations do not guarantee the same results in the future.
Forex trading involves high risks, which can result in losing your entire deposit.

Trading conditions

Demo-account
Demo account
Demo accounts are a completely free-of-charge opportunity to try trading at RoboForex before opening a real account, which helps you to:
  • Get your first trading experience without investing money.
  • Adjust your Expert Advisors without any additional expenses.
  • Compare types of execution modes (Instant, Market) and spreads (floating, fixed).
Trading conditions for demo accounts are completely the same as for real ones for all trading platforms.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard
Pro-Standard account types is an optimal choice for experienced traders. A combination of competitive trading conditions and high-quality execution:
  • No commissions.
  • Cost minimization due to floating spreads.
  • 5-digit quotation.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard
Fix-Standard account type is a solution for experienced traders, who prefer:
  • Fixed spreads, which don’t change when economic statistics or commercial news is published.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the required price.
  • 4-digit quotation.
Open accountLearn more
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent
Pro-Cent account type is an excellent opportunity for traders with small deposits and beginners to start trading without significant investments:
  • Minimum order volume is 0.001 lots (0.1 cent lots).
  • Cost minimization due to narrow floating spreads.
  • Market and pending orders are sure to be executed at the required price, even when news is published.
Open accountLearn more
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent
Fix-Cent account type is a fast way to start trading, which helps to trade without significant investments:
  • Minimum order volume is 0.0001 lots (0.01 cent lots).
  • Fixed spreads don’t change even when the commercial news is published.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the required price.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Pro
ECN-Pro NDD
Pro-ECN NDD accounts are intended for professional traders, who prefer:
  • Best execution among all types of accounts available at the Company.
  • Best speed of order execution.
  • Lowest spreads.
Open accountLearn more
ECN-Fix
ECN-FixSpread NDD
Fix-ECN NDD account type is intended for skilled traders. Its distinctive features are:
  • Fixed spreads.
  • Market orders are sure to be executed at the declared price.
Perfect for traders, who prefer position trading and/or trading, when the commercial news is published.
Open accountLearn more
Prime
Prime

Prime accounts combine the the most forward-looking features and possibilities that are available on the market right now:

  • Conditions similar to liquidity providers.
  • Account type with the fastest execution.
  • A new dedicated MT4 server.
Open accountLearn more

Programs and Services

Trading platforms and terminals

MetaTrader4 is the most popular platform for trading on the Forex market, which includes a knowledge database, trading robots, and indicators.

MetaTrader5 is the latest version of MetaTrader platform with an opportunity to choose from netting and hedging systems.

MetaTrader4 MultiTerminal provides an opportunity to trade on several trading accounts of the same type.

Umstel is a web platform for trading American stocks.

WebTrader RoboForex is a fully functional terminal for trading on your MetaTrader4 accounts in any web browser.

Mobile versions of MetaTrader 4/5 and MobileTrader RoboForex for smartphones and tablet PCs running under iOS and Android operating systems.

Download

Official channel on YouTube

Full video archive

    Economic calendar

    Currency Quotes

    Currency
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    AUDUSD0.786230.786280.5
    GBPCHF1.284251.284573.2
    GBPJPY148.315148.3331.8
    GBPUSD1.313561.313661.0
    EURCHF1.157381.157501.2
    EURGBP0.901090.901271.8
    EURJPY133.658133.6691.1
    EURUSD1.183771.183790.2
    NZDUSD0.698900.699011.1
    USDCAD1.249331.249441.1
    USDCHF0.977730.977810.8
    USDJPY112.911112.9160.5
    Metals
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    XAGUSD17.18817.2243.6
    XAUUSD1286.771286.9922.0
    CFD
    SymbolBidAskSpread
    BRENT57.0157.065.0
    WTI51.5651.593.0

    Forex Analytics

    12:34 / 19.10.2017

    The Pound fell after the retail sales report. Overview for 19.10.2017

    The GBP/USD pair is falling on Thursday afternoon after the United Kingdom reported on the Retail Sales.
    11:57 / 19.10.2017

    The Australian Dollar rose thanks to the statistics. Overview for 19.10.2017

    On Thursday, the AUD/USD pair is trading to the upside; investors are analyzing the statistics published this morning.
    11:21 / 19.10.2017

    Fibonacci Retracements Analysis 19.10.2017 (GOLD, USD/CHF)

    As we can see at the H4 chart, after being corrected by 50.0%, the XAU/USD pair started forming a new descending impulse.
    09:57 / 19.10.2017

    Ichimoku Cloud Analysis 19.10.2017 (AUD/USD, NZD/USD, USD/CAD)

    The USD/CAD pair is trading at 1.2459; the instrument is still moving below Ichimoku Cloud, which means that it may continue falling.
    09:39 / 19.10.2017

    Japanese Candlesticks Analysis 19.10.2017 (USD/CAD, GOLD)

    At the H4 chart, the USD/CAD pair formed the ascending channel with Hammer, Doji, Engulfing, and Shooting Star reversal patterns at support and resistance levels to define its borders.
    09:28 / 19.10.2017

    Murrey Math Lines 19.10.2017 (EUR/USD, AUD/USD)

    At the H4 chart, after breaking the 1/8 level at 1.1779, the EUR/USD pair started moving towards its first target at the 3/8 one at 1.1901.
    09:27 / 19.10.2017

    Forex Technical Analysis & Forecast 19.10.2017 (EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/CHF, USD/JPY, AUD/USD, USD/RUB, GOLD, BRENT)

    The EUR/USD pair has been corrected upwards to return to 1.1813.
    18:01 / 18.10.2017

    The Euro is trying to stabilize. Overview for 18.10.2017

    The main currency pair updated its ten days’ low and is trying to find support.
    Forex Forecasts Archive

    Company News

    18.10.2017

    Changes in margin requirements for the JPY instruments

    From October 20th to 24th 2017, margin requirements for the JPY instruments will be changed.
    29.09.2017

    New Members Area: now it’s better and more cutting edge

    RoboForex has updated the design and some features of Members Area for the Company’s clients and partners.
    28.09.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    Trading schedule on several instruments will be changed on October 3rd 2017.
    05.09.2017

    Latvian and Estonian versions of RoboForex (CY) Ltd website have been launched

    RoboForex (CY) Ltd is expanding the list of international versions of the Company’s official website.
    01.09.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On September 4th 2017, trading schedule will be changed due to the celebration of the Labor Day in the USA.
    25.08.2017

    Changes in trading schedule

    On August 28th, trading schedule on UK100Cash will be changed.
    News archive
    Ask a question

    Did not find the information you need? Ask your questions and get answers online!

    Enter chat
    Or enter your phone number in the form below and we will call you right away.
    Call back
    Ask a question